
Water Lily
Appetizers
Water Lily Mixed Stater Platter for 2 people
Seaweed, Spring Roll, Satay Chicken Skewer, Prawn Toast and BBQ Ribs
£17.6
£15.84
Dim Sum Platter for 2 people
Xiao Long Bao, Pork & Prawn Siu Ma, Crystal Prawn Dumplings and Steamed Fresh Crab Dumplings
£21.6
£19.44
Veg Starter platter for 2 people
Seaweed,Spring Roll, Satay Mock Chicken Skewer, Salt Chilli Tofu and Salt Chilli Lotus
£19.6
£17.64
Seafood Starter Platter for 2 people
Salt & Chilli Fish, Salt & Chilli Crispy Fried Squid and Salt & Chilli King Prawn
£21.6
£19.44
Crispy Aromatic Duck
quarter 1/4
£14.50
£13.05
half 1/2
£25
£22.50
Crispy Seaweed
£4.50
£4.05
Sesame Prawn Toast
£6.95
£6.26
Homemade Spring Roll
£6.50
£5.85
Satay Chicken Skewer
£6.50
£5.85
Salt & Chilli Squid
£7.50
£6.75
★ Salt & Chilli King Prawn
£7.50
£6.75
Szechuan Dumplings in Red Chilli Oil
£6.95
£6.26
BBQ Spare Ribs
£7.95
£7.16
Boneless Ribs
£7.50
£6.75
My New Option
Peking Sauce
Salt & Chilli
Stir-fried Seafood Wrapped in Lettuce
£12.50
£11.25
Diced Vegetables Wrapped in Lettuce
£9.50
£8.55
Satay Veggie Chicken Skewer
£6.95
£6.26
Salt & Chilli Tofu
£5.95
£5.36
Salt & Chilli Aubergine
£5.95
£5.36
Crispy Deep Fried Mushroom
£5.95
£5.36
Xiao Long Bao
£6.20
£5.58
Crystal Prawn Dumpling
£7.20
£6.48
Char Siu (Honey Roasted Pork Bao)
£6.20
£5.58
Siu Mai Prawn & Pork Dumplings
£6.20
£5.58
Steamed Salted Egg Custard Buns
£6.20
£5.58
★ Gyoza (Pan-Fried Pork Dumplings)
£6.50
£5.85
Steamed Fresh Crab Dumplings
£6.50
£5.85
Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup
£5.50
£4.95
Crab & Sweetcorn Soup
£5.95
£5.36
Hot & Sour Soup
£5.50
£4.95
Sweetcorn Soup Soup
£5
£4.50
Salt & Chilli Fish
£7.5
£6.75
Shrimp Tempura
£6.95
£6.26
Signature Main Courses
★ Water Lily Crispy Shredded Chicken in Honey Soy Sauce with Cashew Nut
£15.95
£14.36
★ Traditional Szechuan Yu Xiang
A traditional and well welcomed sour and sweat Szechuan sauce with a lightly spicy touch
My New Option
Seabass
£20.95Aubergine(V)
£13.95Tofu (V)
£13.95★ Sizzling Seafood in Chilli & Garlic Sauce (Prawn, Scallop, and Squid)
£18.95
£17.06
Water Lily Sliced Fillet Steak (Sizzing)
Pan fried sliced fillet steak in Cantonese Style
£23.95
£21.56
Szechuan Kung Po King Prawn
Stir fried king prawn with nuts and chilli in Kung Po style
£16.95
£15.25
Pi Pa Duck
Crispy Cantonese roasted duck served with homemade Hui Sin sauce
£15.95
£14.36
Chengdu 'Ma-Po' Tofu
Tofu with minced beef, fresh chilli, and Szechuan peppercorn
£15.95
£14.36
Steamed King Prawn with Garlic and Glass Noodles
Steamed Tiger Prawns on top of glass noodles, served with garlic sauce
£17.95
£16.16
Steamed Seabass Ginger Spring Onion Soy Sauce/Black Bean Sauce
Steamed whole seabass fillet
£20.95
£18.86
My New Option
in Ginger Spring Onion Soy Sauce
in Black Bean Sauce
Mixed Mushrooms & Tofu Clay Pot
£15.95
£14.36
Mongolian Cumin Lamb Chop
£20.95
£18.86
ShreddedDuck with XO Sauce
£15.95
£14.36
Sizzling Teriyaki Chicken
£13.95
£12.56
Satay Fatty beef roll withGlass Noodle Clay Pot
£16.95
£15.25
Seabass in Pickled Cabbage Soup
£16.95
£15.25
“Ge Le Shan” Chilli Chicken
£14.95
£13.46
Home Style Fried Tofu
£14.95
£13.46
Water Lily Special Vegetables
£12.95
£11.66
Classic Dishes Main Courses
Signature Curry
My New Option
Chicken
£14.95Beef
£14.95Tofu (V)
£12.95Homemade Thai Green/Red Curry
My New Option
Thai Green Curry
Thai Red Curry
Chicken
£14.95Satay
My New Option
Chicken
£14.95Beef
£14.95Tofu (V)
£12.95Black Pepper
My New Option
Chicken
£14.95Beef
£14.95Tofu (V)
£12.95Black Bean
My New Option
Chicken
£14.95Beef
£14.95Tofu (V)
£12.95Salt & Chilli
Salt & Chilli
Chicken
£14.95Beef
£14.95Tofu (V)
£12.95Sweet & Sour Hong Kong Style
My New Option
Chicken
£14.95Beef
£14.95Tofu (V)
£12.95Honey Chill
£15.95
£14.36
My New Option
Crispy Shredded Chicken
Crispy Shredded Beef
Peking
£15.95
£14.36
My New Option
Crispy Shredded Chicken
Crispy Shredded Beef
Fried Noodles
Singapore Fried Rice Noodle
£14.95
£13.46
House Special Fried Noodle
My New Option
Crispy Noodles
£15.95Soft Noodles
£14.95King Prawn Fried Crispy Noodles
£15.95
£14.36
Chicken Fried Noodle
Full size
£13.95
£12.56
Kid
£8.50
£7.65
Dry Fried Udon Noodle with Fillet Steak in Black Pepper Sauce
£16.95
£15.25
Dry Fried Udon Noodle with Mixed Seafood in XO Sauce
£16.95
£15.25
★ Dry Fried Udon Noodle with Shredded Duck in XO Sauce
£16.95
£15.25
Vegetables Fried Noodle
£12.95
£11.66
Fried Rice
House Special Fried Rice
£13.95
£12.56
Chicken Fried Rice
Full size
£12.95
£11.66
Kid
£7.50
£6.75
Singapore Fried Rice
£13.95
£12.56
Sides
Prawn Crackers
£2.80
£2.52
Boiled Rice
£3.50
£3.15
Egg Fried Rice
£3.80
£3.42
Soft Noodles
£4.00
£3.60
Crispy Noodles
£4.50
£4.05
Fried Udon
£4.50
£4.05
Chips
£3.50
£3.15
Salt & Chilli Chips
£4.50
£4.05
Wok Fried Vegetables
Pak Choi
£6.50
£5.85
Broccoli
£6.50
£5.85
Green Bean
£6.50
£5.85
Sauce
£2.80
£2.52
My New Option
Signature Curry
Homemade Thai Green Curry
Homemade Thai Red Curry